Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 27
Wed 26
Tue 25
Mon 24
Sun 23
Sat 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday June 27
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Brazen Beau
3g
Bold Julius
(Caesarissa)
Dalby
2c
Last Druid
(Shannara)
Wyong
Snitzel
3f
Waimarie
(Baltika)
Bendigo
6g
Xerri
(Sempre Libera)
Dalby
Almanzor
3g
Manzor Magic
(Sunset Magic)
Northam
American Pharoah
5g
Osman
(Altair's Glow)
Wyong
Cable Bay
3f
Cosy Corner
(Coachella)
Wyong
Caravaggio
4g
Under Influence
(Tipsy Moment)
Northam
Charm Spirit
4g
Thats Charming
(Lips Of An Angel)
Riccarton Park Syn
Churchill
3f
Uget What You Give
(Ivy's Court)
Riccarton Park Syn
Contributer
4g
Baronet
(Alpha Dame)
Te Aroha
Darci Brahma
3g
Time Is King
(Tiffany's Time)
Riccarton Park Syn
Deep Field
4m
One 'N' Only
(Silver Fern)
Dalby
Defcon
3g
Born Fearless
(Military Bride)
Dalby
(2)
Embellish
3f
Emmy Dazzler
(Maid Of Steel)
Te Aroha
Eurozone
4g
Euromaster
(Latifa)
Wyong
Fiorente
3g
Desert Edge
(More Than Edgy)
Northam
God Has Spoken
3g
Big Bad Baggins
(Carob)
Northam
Guillotine
9g
Helena Baby
(Hot Stash)
Te Aroha
Highland Reel
3f
La Belle Claire
(Lady In Paris)
Wyong
Impending
3g
Elusive Impact
(Elusive Tracy)
Riccarton Park Syn
Jakkalberry
8g
Call Me Jack
(Gizakis)
Te Aroha
Kobayashi
2f
Mishani Storm
(Double Light)
Dalby
Le Havre
3f
Savilla
(Savina)
Bendigo
Maurice
3g
Mostro
(Allaboutus)
Wyong
Merchant Navy
4g
Calico Jack
(Shrill)
Bendigo
Night Of Thunder
3f
Our Queen
(Sagami)
Bendigo
Nom Du Jeu
8g
Mont Ventoux
(Good Reason)
Te Aroha
Ocean Park
3g
Abissi
(Valpolicella)
Northam
Overshare
3g
Major Share
(Sweet Talk)
Bendigo
Proisir
3f
Zlatna
(Mostly)
Te Aroha
Puissance De Lune
3g
Moonshine Run
(Rainbow Queen)
Dalby
Real Saga
6g
Mista Omega
(Splendorous)
Dalby
Rip Van Winkle
8g
Hey Happy
(Our Zara)
Te Aroha
Roc De Cambes
7g
Sound Of Silence
(Memory Lane)
Te Aroha
Rubick
4g
Impounded
(Hooness)
Dalby
Russian Revolution
4m
Little Charmer
(Cailin Miss)
Dalby
Savabeel
4m
Star In The Sky
(Pikari Star)
Riccarton Park Syn
Sebring
4g
Fly Lie
(I'll Decide)
Bendigo
Shalaa
3g
Aix En Provence
(Forreel)
Wyong
Shamexpress
4g
Small Town Hero
(Fjall)
Bendigo
Showcasing
5g
Magneto
(Trivial Pursuit)
Riccarton Park Syn
Snippetson
4g
Bonnie Lad
(Not So Pretty)
Northam
So You Think
6g
Billy Boy
(Alacer)
Te Aroha
Spirit Of Boom
3g
Town Crier
(Tell Me)
Dalby
(2)
Staphanos
3f
Sassy Lass
(Artic Breeze)
Te Aroha
Tarzino
3f
Tenniel
(Wonderland)
Wyong
Turn Me Loose
5m
Faytina
(Moirai)
Riccarton Park Syn
Universal Ruler
3g
Kraken Time
(Darntime)
Northam
Vespa
4m
Tiara Rose
(Rose And Crown)
Riccarton Park Syn
(2)
Written By
2f
Versaille
(Jeanneau)
Bendigo
Zacinto
6m
Da Vinci Girl
(Our Mona Lisa)
Riccarton Park Syn
Zed
5g
Affluential
(Opulence)
Bendigo