Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Barneswood Farm 51st New Zealand 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Molly Bloom
(
Ace High
(AUS))
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
David & Karyn Ellis Fillies Classic
Gr2
2000m
Molly Bloom
(
Ace High
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Pukekohe Park:
Hallmark Stud Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Molly Bloom
(
Ace High
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
NZB Airfreight Stakes
LR
1400m
Drakaina
(
Ace High
(AUS))
Nov 11 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Babylon Berlin
(AUS)
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Sep 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Bloodstock Canterbury Belle Stks
LR
1200m
Viva Vienna
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Trelawney Stud Championship Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Moonlight Magic
(
Almanzor
(FR))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
McKee Family Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Positivity
(
Almanzor
(FR))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
New Zealand Bloodstock Desert Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sudbina
(
Almanzor
(FR))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Elsdon Park Wellington Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Zabmanzor
(
Almanzor
(FR))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Riccarton Park Function Centre Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
Nucleozor
(
Almanzor
(FR))
Jan 1 - Pukekohe Park:
Sir Patrick Hogan Stakes
Gr2
2050m
About Time
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
May 27 - Pukekohe Park:
Barfoot&Thompson Futurity Stks
LR
1400m
Saltcoats
(
Ardrossan
(AUS))
Oct 14 - Hastings:
Valley D'Vine Restaurant Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Our Alley Cat
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Otaki:
Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Testify Me
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Sep 23 - Awapuni:
Hunterville Vet Club Metric Mile
Gr3
1600m
Belardo Boy
(
Belardo
(IRE))
Aug 5 - Riccarton Park:
Winning Edge 126th Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Belardo Boy
(
Belardo
(IRE))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
JR & N Berkett Telegraph
Gr1
1200m
Mercurial
(
Burgundy
)
Jul 1 - Hastings:
Team Wealleans Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
Flower Of Wanaka
(
Burgundy
)
Apr 20 - Riccarton Park:
Daphne Bannan Memorial Great Easter Stakes
LR
1400m
Sassy Merlot
(
Burgundy
)
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Sales Cambridge Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
I'munstoppable
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Oct 21 - Te Rapa:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Johny Johny
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Jul 29 - Otaki:
Phils Electrical & Gipsy Caravans Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Itza Charmdeel
(AUS)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Dixon & Dunlop Anniversary Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Churchillian
(
Churchill
(IRE))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Hi Yo Sass Bomb
(
Complacent
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Pukekohe Park:
Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic
Gr1
2050m
Campionessa
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
CAL Isuzu Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Campionessa
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Dunstan Horsefeeds Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Campionessa
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Feb 3 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Denis Wheeler Earthmoving Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Contribute
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Haunui Farm King's Plate
Gr3
1200m
Maria Farina
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes
LR
1200m
Maria Farina
(
Contributer
(IRE))
Jan 27 - Riccarton Park:
Speight's Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
The Radiant One
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Brighthill Farm Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Master Fay
(AUS)
(
Deep Field
(AUS))
Apr 25 - Otaki:
TAB Anzac Mile
LR
1600m
Mr Mojo Risin'
(
Deep Field
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Tauranga:
Ultimate Mazda Japan Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Diss Is Dramatic
(
Dissident
(AUS))
Oct 21 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Funeral Directors Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Diss Is Dramatic
(
Dissident
(AUS))
Nov 7 - Pukekohe Park:
Balmerino Stakes
Gr3
2050m
Aquacade
(
Dundeel
)
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Lincoln Farms Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Our Echo
(
Echoes Of Heaven
(AUS))
Jan 6 - Hastings:
Marton Jockey Club Marton Cup
LR
2200m
Canheroc
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Jan 14 - Ellerslie:
Gingernuts Salver
LR
2100m
Renegade Rebel
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
NZB Insurance Stakes
LR
1600m
Epee Beel
(AUS)
(
Epaulette
(AUS))
Nov 18 - Tauranga:
Gartshore Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Gino Severini
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs S.I T'Bred Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Burgie
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Oct 28 - Riccarton Park:
Sothys Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Matscot
(
Haradasun
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Trentham:
Courtesy Ford Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Move To Strike
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Otaki:
City Of Napier Sprint
LR
1200m
Imwonderfultonight
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Life Direct Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Grail Seeker
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Perfect Scenario
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Oct 28 - Pukekohe Park:
Jamieson Park Soliloquy Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Impendabelle
(AUS)
(
Impending
(AUS))
Oct 16 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Star Of Justice
(AUS)
(
Justify
(USA))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Cup
Gr2
3200m
Mahrajaan
(USA)
(
Kitten's Joy
(USA))
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Martin Collins 160th New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Mahrajaan
(USA)
(
Kitten's Joy
(USA))
Feb 17 - Ascot Park:
ILT Ascot Park Hotel Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Aberlour
(
Mongolian Falcon
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Gore:
Liquorland Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Aberlour
(
Mongolian Falcon
(AUS))
Feb 3 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Grangewilliam Stud Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Khanshe
(
Mongolian Khan
(AUS))
Jul 22 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Opunake Cup
LR
1400m
Justaskme
(
No Excuse Needed
(GB))
Jun 3 - Wanganui:
Agc Training Stakes
LR
1600m
Justaskme
(
No Excuse Needed
(GB))
May 20 - Awapuni:
Edith Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1550m
Justaskme
(
No Excuse Needed
(GB))
Apr 20 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
No Rain Ever
(AUS)
(
No Nay Never
(USA))
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Donaldson Brown Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Not Guilty
(
Not A Single Doubt
(AUS))
Dec 23 - Trentham:
Humphries Construction Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2300m
Sagunto
(
O'reilly
)
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
SkyCity Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Dionysus
(
Ocean Park
)
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Property Brokers - Ray Kean Hazlett Stakes
LR
1200m
Kai
(
Ocean Park
)
May 13 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
LR
2200m
Poser
(
Ocean Park
)
Mar 30 - Ellerslie:
Nzea New Zealand T'Bred Breeders' Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Belclare
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Belclare
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
May 6 - Riccarton Park:
D Bannan Mem. Great Easter Stk
LR
1400m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Aug 26 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Stud Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dragon Leap
(AUS)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Trentham:
Bramco Granite & Marble Flying Hcp
LR
1400m
Bradman
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Zecora
(
Power
(GB))
Dec 9 - Trentham:
TAB Classic
Gr1
1600m
Desert Lightning
(
Pride Of Dubai
(AUS))
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Herbie Dyke Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Legarto
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Pukekohe Park:
Sistema Railway
Gr1
1200m
Waitak
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Dec 2 - Wanganui:
Steelform Roofing Group Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Kelly Coe
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Oct 7 - Matamata:
Team Wealleans Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Legarto
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Dunedin City Motors Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Collect Your Cash
(
Rageese
(AUS))
May 6 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Centre 2yo
LR
1200m
Solidify
(
Redwood
(GB))
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Nautical Boat Insurance Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2600m
Nest Egg
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Skycity Horizon Uncle Remus Stakes
LR
1200m
Pericles
(
Rubick
(AUS))
Apr 29 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Aromatic
(
Sacred Falls
)
Sep 30 - Hastings:
AHD Animal Health Direct - Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Lantern Way
(
Satono Aladdin
(JPN))
Dec 9 - Pukekohe Park:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Lupo Solitario
(
Satono Aladdin
(JPN))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
Gr3
1100m
Sacred Satono
(
Satono Aladdin
(JPN))
Dec 16 - Trentham:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Still Bangon
(
Satono Aladdin
(JPN))
Sep 9 - Hastings:
El Roca - Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Tokyo Tycoon
(
Satono Aladdin
(JPN))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Trackside NZ Derby
Gr1
2400m
Orchestral
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Sep 9 - Hastings:
Westbury Stud Tarzino Trophy
Gr1
1400m
Skew Wiff
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 31 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Ascend The Throne
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Trentham:
City Of Palmerston North Awapuni Gold Cup
Gr2
2100m
Nereus
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Orchestral
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mainstream Plumbing Mufhasa Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Certainly
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
Windsor Park Canterbury Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Fashion Shoot
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Fairview Matamata Slipper
Gr3
1200m
Savaglee
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
TAB Karaka Millions 3yo
LR
1600m
Orchestral
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
IRT Wellesley Stakes
LR
1100m
Archaic Smile
(AUS)
(
Saxon Warrior
(JPN))
Apr 29 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders'
Gr3
1200m
Denby Road
()
(
Shamexpress
)
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Cambridge Stud Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Quintessa
(
Shamus Award
(AUS))
Sep 9 - Hastings:
HBPB Thoroughbred Breeders Assn Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Quintessa
(
Shamus Award
(AUS))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes
Gr1
2000m
El Vencedor
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Dec 2 - Te Rapa:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
El Vencedor
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Positive Signs + Print Dunedin Gold Cup
LR
2400m
Shockallia
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Oct 28 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Burn To Shine
(
So You Think
)
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Matamata Veterinary Services Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Saint Alice
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Jan 1 - Pukekohe Park:
Skycity Eclipse Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Bellatrix Star
(AUS)
(
Star Witness
(AUS))
Apr 20 - Riccarton Park:
Coca-Cola Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Green Luck
(AUS)
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
BCD Group Sprint
Gr1
1400m
Bonny Lass
(
Super Easy
)
Jan 1 - Pukekohe Park:
Queen Elizabeth II Cup
Gr3
2400m
Trust In You
(
Sweynesse
(AUS))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
TAB Star Way Stakes
LR
1200m
Domain Ace
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Dec 2 - Te Rapa:
Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial
LR
1500m
Just As Sharp
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Apostrophe
(
Tavistock
)
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Asterix
(
Tavistock
)
Apr 6 - Trentham:
Martin Collins NZ Manawatu Breeders Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Apostrophe
(
Tavistock
)
Apr 6 - Trentham:
Higgins Concrete Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2100m
Outovstock
(
Tavistock
)
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Manco Easter Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Snazzytavi
(
Tavistock
)
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Mode Technology Trentham Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Times Ticking
(
Tavistock
)
Oct 7 - Hawera:
Grangewilliam Stud Taranaki Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Town Cryer
(
Tavistock
)
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Clubs NZ @ The Races Wairarapa Breeders Stakes
LR
1600m
Town Cryer
(
Tavistock
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
NZ Campus For Innovation & Sport Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Mary Louise
(
The Bold One
)
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
One Bold Cat
(
The Bold One
)
May 13 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Itm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Wessex
(
Turn Me Loose
)
Dec 26 - Pukekohe Park:
Shaw's Wire Ropes Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Pendragon
(
U S Navy Flag
(USA))
Sep 2 - Wanganui:
HS Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1200m
Chantilly Lace
(
U S Navy Flag
(USA))
Jun 3 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
Chantilly Lace
(
U S Navy Flag
(USA))
Feb 24 - Otaki:
Trackside Otaki-Maori Classic
Gr1
1600m
La Crique
(
Vadamos
(FR))
Sep 30 - Hastings:
Arrowfield Stud Plate
Gr1
1600m
Mustang Valley
(
Vanbrugh
(AUS))
May 6 - Riccarton Park:
Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
Illicit Dreams
(
Vancouver
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Harcourts Team Group Thorndon Mile
Gr1
1600m
Puntura
(
Vespa
)
Dec 23 - Trentham:
Bramco Granite & Marble Manawatu Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Puntura
(
Vespa
)
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
19th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr3
1600m
Puntura
(
Vespa
)
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Velocious
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
J Swap Contractors Matamata Breeders Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Captured By Love
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Mode Technology Wakefield Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Captured By Love
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Feb 3 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Platinum Homes Taranaki 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Captured By Love
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Dec 2 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1340m
Glamour Tycoon
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
TAB Karaka Millions 2yo
LR
1200m
Velocious
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Counties Challenge Stakes
LR
1100m
Velocious
(AUS)
(
Written Tycoon
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Al Basti Equiworld Dubai New Zealand Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Pulchritudinous
(
Wrote
(IRE))
Mar 8 - Taupo:
Little Avondale Lowland Stakes (G2)
Gr2
2000m
Pulchritudinous
(
Wrote
(IRE))
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Al Basti Equiworld Dubai 51st New Zealand 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Crocetti
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Oct 21 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Memorial
Gr2
1400m
Crocetti
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Almanzor Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Crocetti
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Aug 19 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud Northland Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Crocetti
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Oct 14 - Hastings:
Livamol Classic
Gr1
2040m
Ladies Man
(
Zed
)
Jan 1 - Pukekohe Park:
Rich Hill Mile
Gr2
1600m
Habana
(AUS)
(
Zoustar
(AUS))
Nov 7 - Pukekohe Park:
Fulton Family Stakes
LR
1500m
Habana
(AUS)
(
Zoustar
(AUS))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015