Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC ALL AGED STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Magic Time
(
Hellbent
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Autumn Angel
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC CANTERBURY STAKES
Gr1
1300m
Lady Laguna
(
Overshare
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC DONCASTER HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Celestial Legend
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC EPSOM HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Rediener
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC FLIGHT STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Tropical Squall
(
Prized Icon
)
History
Oct 14 - Randwick:
ATC GEORGE MAIN STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GEORGE RYDER STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Veight
(
Grunt
(NZ))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Militarize
(NZ)
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC HE TANCRED STAKES
Gr1
2400m
Kalapour
(IRE)
(
War Command
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
ATC QUEEN OF THE TURF
Gr1
1600m
Zougotcha
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC RANDWICK GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Celestial Legend
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC RANVET STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Via Sistina
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC ROSEHILL GUINEAS
Gr1
2000m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Oct 28 - Randwick:
ATC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Tom Kitten
(
Harry Angel
(IRE))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC STORM QUEEN STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Orchestral
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SURROUND STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Tropical Squall
(
Prized Icon
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
ATC SYDNEY CUP
Gr1
3200m
Circle Of Fire
(GB)
(
Almanzor
(FR))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC TAD KENNEDY STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Zougotcha
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC THE GALAXY
Gr1
1100m
Zapateo
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC THE METROPOLITAN
Gr1
2400m
Just Fine
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC TJ SMITH STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Chain Of Lightning
(
Fighting Sun
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
ATC WARWICK STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 1 - Eagle Farm:
BRC BTC CUP
Gr1
1300m
I Wish I Win
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
May 25 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Bois D'argent
(GB)
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Jun 1 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Warmonger
(NZ)
(
War Decree
(USA))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND OAKS
Gr1
2200m
Socks Nation
(
Sioux Nation
(USA))
History
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
BRC STRADBROKE HCP
Gr1
1400m
Stefi Magnetica
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD CUP
Gr1
2400m
Without A Fight
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Griff
(
Trapeze Artist
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC FUTURITY STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Nov 18 - Caulfield:
MRC INVITATION STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Magic Time
(
Hellbent
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
MRC MEMSIE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE
Gr1
1100m
Queman
(
Mint Lane
(USA))
History
Nov 18 - Caulfield:
MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Joliestar
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC TOORAK HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Attrition
(
Churchill
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES
Gr1
1800m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC A J MOIR STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MANIKATO STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC W.S. COX PLATE
Gr1
2040m
Romantic Warrior
(IRE)
(
Acclamation
(GB))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS
Gr1
2000m
Vibrant Sun
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP
Gr1
1200m
Benedetta
(
Hellbent
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Climbing Star
(NZ)
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Coco Sun
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Jun 24 - Eagle Farm:
TATT'S QLD WINTER STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Palaisipan
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Ozzmosis
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 30 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Southport Tycoon
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC CANTALA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC EMPIRE ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
VRC LIGHTNING STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC MACKINNON STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Atishu
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC MELBOURNE CUP
Gr1
3200m
Without A Fight
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
VRC NEWMARKET HCP
Gr1
1200m
Cylinder
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
VRC OAKS
Gr1
2500m
Zardozi
(
Kingman
(GB))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
VRC TURNBULL STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Gold Trip
(FR)
(
Outstrip
(GB))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA RACING CLUB STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Dec 9 - Ascot:
WATC NORTHERLY STAKES
Gr1
1800m
Dom To Shoot
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
WATC RAILWAY STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Bustler
(
Playing God
)
History
Dec 2 - Ascot:
WATC WINTERBOTTOM STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Overpass
(
Vancouver
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015