Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
Ladbrokes J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
The Star Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Stefi Magnetica
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Seven Queensland Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Socks Nation
(
Sioux Nation
(USA))
History
Jun 1 - Eagle Farm:
Kingsford Smith Cup
Gr1
1300m
I Wish I Win
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Jun 1 - Eagle Farm:
Queensland Derby
Gr1
2400m
Warmonger
(NZ)
(
War Decree
(USA))
History
May 25 - Doomben:
XXXX Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Bois D'argent
(GB)
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Ladbrokes Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
The Sportsbet Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Benedetta
(
Hellbent
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Thomas Farms South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Coco Sun
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Sportsbet Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Vibrant Sun
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Sportsbet Robert Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Climbing Star
(NZ)
(
Zoustar
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Schweppes All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Magic Time
(
Hellbent
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Grainshaker Vodka Queen Of The Turf
Gr1
1600m
Zougotcha
(
Zoustar
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Circle Of Fire
(GB)
(
Almanzor
(FR))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Autumn Angel
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
James Squire T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Chain Of Lightning
(
Fighting Sun
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Celestial Legend
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 30 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Kia Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Kalapour
(IRE)
(
War Command
(USA))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Orchestral
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
3 Point Motors William Reid Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Kia Ora Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Zapateo
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Via Sistina
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Tab Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
The Agency George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Veight
(
Grunt
(NZ))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Zougotcha
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Yulong Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Cylinder
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
James Squire Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
Lady Laguna
(
Overshare
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
The Agency Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Celestial Legend
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Howden Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Southport Tycoon
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
DrinkWise Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Tropical Squall
(
Prized Icon
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
TAB Verry Elleegant Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Queman
(
Mint Lane
(USA))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Drummond Golf - Northerly Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Dom To Shoot
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Dec 2 - Ascot:
Crown Perth - Winterbottom Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Overpass
(
Vancouver
)
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Furphy - Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Bustler
(
Playing God
)
History
Nov 18 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Magic Time
(
Hellbent
)
History
Nov 18 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Joliestar
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Darley Champions Sprint
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Kennedy Champions Mile
Gr1
1600m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
TAB Champions Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Atishu
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Zardozi
(
Kingman
(GB))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Lexus Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Without A Fight
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Ozzmosis
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Penfolds Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Riff Rocket
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
TAB Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Pride Of Jenni
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Romantic Warrior
(IRE)
(
Acclamation
(GB))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 28 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Tom Kitten
(
Harry Angel
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Without A Fight
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Hyland Race Colours Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Attrition
(
Churchill
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Neds Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Griff
(
Trapeze Artist
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Neds Might And Power
Gr1
2000m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 14 - Randwick:
King Charles III Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
TAB Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Gold Trip
(FR)
(
Outstrip
(GB))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Darley Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Tropical Squall
(
Prized Icon
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
James Squire Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Just Fine
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
TAB Epsom
Gr1
1600m
Rediener
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes
Gr1
1000m
Imperatriz
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Live Life Foundation Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Kia Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Militarize
(NZ)
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
PFD Food Services Makybe Diva Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
Stow Storage Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 24 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Palaisipan
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015