Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Jun 29 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1400m
Depth Of Character
(
Deep Field
)
Jun 29 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1400m
Femminile
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1300m
Megastar Heart
(
Star Turn
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1500m
Imperialist
(NZ)
(
Churchill
(IRE))
May 25 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Clean Energy
(
Zoustar
)
May 18 - Scone:
LR
1100m
Lazzura
(
Snitzel
)
May 4 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Mishani Lily
(
Kobayashi
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Epimeles
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Pure Aqua
(
Headwater
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
LR
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
Apr 6 - Ascot:
LR
1100m
Bustling
(
Frosted
(USA))
Apr 6 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1000m
Lincolnshire
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Mar 23 - Ascot:
LR
1000m
Sir Dreamalot
(
A Lot
(USA))
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Growing Empire
(
Zoustar
)
Mar 16 - Caulfield:
LR
1100m
Bold Bastille
(
Brazen Beau
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Bold Bastille
(
Brazen Beau
)
Feb 25 - Launceston:
LR
1200m
Geegees Mistruth
(
Wordsmith
)
Feb 24 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Herastar
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Feb 17 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Aardvark
(
Capitalist
)
Feb 10 - Randwick:
LR
1000m
Castanya
(
Capitalist
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
High Octane
(
Deep Field
)
Jan 21 - Hobart:
LR
1100m
Geegees Mistruth
(
Wordsmith
)
Dec 9 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Barbie's Sister
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Dec 9 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Beau Dazzler
(NZ)
(
Ardrossan
)
Dec 2 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Eneeza
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Coleman
(
Pierata
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Bodyguard
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC BREEDERS' PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Espionage
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
ATC CANONBURY STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Prost
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
ATC GIMCRACK ST
Gr3
1100m
Siren Assault
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC GIMCRACK ST
Gr3
1000m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC KINDERGARTEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Espionage
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Drifting
(
Zousain
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC PAGO PAGO STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Dublin Down
(
Exceedance
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
ATC PERCY SYKES STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Eneeza
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Erno's Cube
(
Rubick
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
ATC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Straight Charge
(
Written By
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SKYLINE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Storm Boy
(
Justify
(USA))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC T L BAILLIEU HCP
Gr3
1400m
Linebacker
(NZ)
(
Super Seth
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Switzerland
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
ATC WIDDEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Dec 23 - Eagle Farm:
BRC B J MCLACHLAN STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Storm Boy
(
Justify
(USA))
History
May 18 - Doomben:
BRC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Bittercreek
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 15 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Jun 1 - Eagle Farm:
BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
CRC BLACK OPAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Holmes A Court
(
Capitalist
)
History
May 11 - Sunshine Coast:
GCTC KEN RUSSELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Althoff
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C & G)
Gr3
1100m
Bodyguard
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)
Gr2
1100m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F)
Gr3
1000m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
MRC CHAIRMAN'S STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Coleman
(
Pierata
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Growing Empire
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
SAJC NATIONAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Flyer
(
Exceedance
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Dublin Down
(
Exceedance
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
VRC OTTAWA STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Karavas
(
Alabama Express
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Traffic Warden
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Mar 30 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Tobeornottobe
(
Pierata
)
History
Apr 20 - Ascot:
WATC KARRAKATTA PLATE
Gr2
1200m
Bustling
(
Frosted
(USA))
History
May 4 - Ascot:
WATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Bustling
(
Frosted
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015