Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Uno Best
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Gonski x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
Foaled November 15, 2012
Career:
51 starts, 9 - 7 - 5 $146,940
Trainer:
P J Korn, Queanbeyan
Ownership:
B K Powell, H G Powell & P J Korn
Uno Best is a 11 year old gelding by Gonski out of the Dehere mare, On The Natural.
Last start was 7th at Queanbeyan on October 21, 2021 in the Hygain (Bm60) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
21Oct21
7th
Queanbeyan
Hygain (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Ruby Haylock (61) 40/1 - 1st:
Exaggerate
(12.4L)
8yo
27Apr21
11th
Goulburn
Radio Goulburn (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Stephane Joseph (60) 100/1 - 1st:
Chervil
(13.9L)
8yo
10Apr21
3rd
Cootamundra
Twin Hills Stud Trophy
800m
Good(4) William Stanley (70) 5/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(2.8L)
8yo
26Jan21
8th
Wagga
Castle Lane Catering Scamper
1000m
Good(4) J Mallyon (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Bombdiggity
(13.2L)
8yo
18Jan21
1st
Queanbeyan
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Sally Faulks () - 2nd:
Za Za Ready
(0.4L)
8yo
4Sep20
14th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1000m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (62.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Onthetake
(22.6L)
8yo
9Aug20
11th
Wagga
Michael Inglis Wagga Whiz
1000m
Heavy(10) N Souquet (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Logan River
(12.2L)
7yo
30Sep19
10th
Leeton
Leeton Soldiers S Axtill Mem.
1150m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Newtown Is Coming
(6.6L)
7yo
2Sep19
1st
Wellington
Racing Trophies Australia Hcp
1110m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (58) 2/1 - 2nd:
Tuncoona
(0.1L)
7yo
19Aug19
4th
Gunnedah
Hope Fuel Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (60.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Upstart
(1.5L)
6yo
29Jul19
5th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Hcp
1108m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Jetgirl
(2.3L)
6yo
9Jul19
1st
Wellington
Kfc Wellington Hcp
1100m
Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 15/8 - 2nd:
Beeokay
(0.1L)
6yo
23Jun19
3rd
Coonamble
Landmark Coonamble Cannonball
1100m
Firm(2) Ms M Weir (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Attila
(2L)
6yo
12Jun19
1st
Kembla Grange
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms J Taylor () - 2nd:
Covert Operation
(0.2L)
6yo
2Mar19
9th
Doomben
Hit105 Hcp (Rs0mw)
1350m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Mishani Vaidra
(10.3L)
6yo
16Feb19
5th
Doomben
Qld Chinese Jockey Club-Rs1mw
1200m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Mr Markou
(1.1L)
6yo
28Jan19
1st
Beaudesert
Beaudesert Hotel (Bm75)
1300m
Firm(2) Corey Bayliss (57) 11/2 - 2nd:
Snuggle Pot
(1.3L)
6yo
16Jan19
2nd
Doomben
Tab (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Winds Of Change
(0.2L)
6yo
19Aug18
7th
Moruya
South Coast Clubs Cup
1435m
Good(4) S Pollard (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Cliff
(4.5L)
5yo
29Jul18
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Eden Fishermen's Club Sprint
1408m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (54) 11/8 - 1st:
Rhomlo
(0.2L)
5yo
13Jul18
7th
Canberra Acton
Pacific Facilities (Bm69)
1280m
Synthetic Ms J Taylor (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Bank On Henry
(6.3L)
5yo
10Jun18
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Eve O'Brien Prop. Jazz Sprint
1200m
Soft(7) S Pollard (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Janis
(3.3L)
5yo
9Mar18
5th
Sapphire Coast
Diamond Grid Merimbula Cup
1600m
Good(4) S Pollard (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Failed Approach
(1.8L)
5yo
20Feb18
6th
Wyong
Damien Lane Stables (Bm70)
1350m
Good(4) S Pollard (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Another Larga
(4.4L)
5yo
2Feb18
8th
Canterbury
Book Summer Hospitality-Bm70
1250m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Hillary Step
(6.7L)
5yo
17Jan18
6th
Warwick Farm
#theraces (Bm72)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Ever So Natural
(3.8L)
5yo
1Jan18
3rd
Randwick
Tattersalls Club (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Witches
(1.5L)
5yo
15Dec17
8th
Canterbury
Boxing Day At Randwick (Bm76)
1100m
Good(4) Rachel Hunt (53.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Viceroy
(5.5L)
4yo
17Jun17
8th
Ipswich
Bundaberg Rum (Bm75)
1350m
Soft(7) Anthony Allen (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Bettabet Red
(3.8L)
4yo
27May17
3rd
Gold Coast
Canadian Club Whisky Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Anthony Allen (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Motion Granted
(2.1L)
4yo
8Apr17
2nd
Toowoomba
Aquis Farm (Bm75)
1300m
Good(4) B Appo (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Real Ego
(0.8L)
4yo
25Mar17
3rd
Toowoomba
Clein Group (Bm75)
1310m
Soft(6) Ms S Bogenhuber (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Helarocity
(2L)
4yo
18Mar17
11th
Gold Coast
Perfect Italiano Plate (C6)
1400m
Soft(6) Michael Murphy (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Brazen Moss
(7.6L)
4yo
4Mar17
4th
Eagle Farm
Carlton Mid Hcp (C6)
1400m
Soft(5) Michael Murphy (51) 40/1 - 1st:
Neuschwanstein
(2.7L)
4yo
11Feb17
10th
Doomben
Cooper Reeves (Rs0mw)
1350m
Good(3) Michael Murphy (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Marksfield
(6.3L)
4yo
21Jan17
11th
Eagle Farm
Ascot Childcare Hcp (C6)
1400m
Soft(7) L R Dittman (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Mystic Opal
(14.4L)
4yo
31Dec16
1st
Gold Coast
Sky Racing Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Michael Murphy (56) 5/1 - 2nd:
Cheval Le Vent
(1.8L)
4yo
17Dec16
2nd
Gold Coast
Xcela Wealth (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Michael Murphy (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Red Scarlet
(1L)
4yo
27Nov16
4th
Sunshine Coast
Ncp Bathroom Centres (Bm70)
1000m
Soft(5) J Woodhouse (58) 10/1 - 1st:
I'lltellyousoon
(5.6L)
4yo
19Nov16
10th
Gold Coast
Bussq - #1super Fund Rq (Bm75)
1200m
Good(4) J Missen (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Banda Spice
(4.1L)
3yo
22Jun16
7th
Doomben
A Grade Air Conditioning-Bm75
1200m
Soft(6) L R Dittman (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Irish Constabulary
(6L)
3yo
28May16
4th
Toowoomba
Homestyle Bakery (Bm75)
1200m
Good(4) Ricky Johnston-Bell (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Fiercely Defiant
(2.6L)
3yo
14May16
1st
Toowoomba
Happy 30th Birthday Nikita-C5
1200m
Good(4) Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5) 10/9 - 2nd:
Marksfield
(0.8L)
3yo
7May16
16th
Gold Coast
Jaguar Xf Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Good(3) R Fradd (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Takedown
(10.9L)
3yo
23Apr16
1st
Toowoomba
Toowoomba Plastics Hcp (C3)
1050m
Good(4) Joshua Oliver (57.5) 2/5 - 2nd:
Will To Rule
(5L)
3yo
2Apr16
1st
Toowoomba
Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (C2)
1110m
Good(4) Joshua Oliver (57.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Ruffo
(3.8L)
3yo
24Mar16
1st
Toowoomba
Qld Electrical Solutions (C1)
1050m
Good(4) Joshua Oliver (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Kim Noir
(4L)
3yo
12Mar16
2nd
Toowoomba
Nuturf Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) K Yoshida (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Dr Deejay
(0.5L)
3yo
24Oct15
2nd
Toowoomba
Toowoomba Special School (C1)
1000m
Good(4) K Yoshida (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Drinking Cocktails
(1.8L)
3yo
10Oct15
8th
Doomben
Iona Old Boys Hcp
1050m
Good(3) R Wiggins (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Blue Desert Moon
(5.9L)
3yo
19Sep15
1st
Toowoomba
K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn
1000m
Good(4) K Yoshida (57) 6/1 - 2nd:
Tycoon Ace
(1.3L)
3yo
5Sep15
4th
Dalby
XXXX Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms S Bogenhuber (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Kinda Red
(2.6L)
2yo
27Jun15
7th
Toowoomba
Tyrrell's Wines 2yo Mdn Hcp
1050m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Craiglea Deken
(9.5L)