Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Skulduggery
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Krupt x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Foaled August 16, 2012
Career:
38 starts, 4 - 4 - 5 $156,140
Trainer:
Damien Batters, Sunshine Coast
Ownership:
Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, A F Toscano & R Emery
Skulduggery is a 11 year old stallion by Krupt out of the Tiger Hill mare, Aqua Modern.
Last start was 7th at Sunshine Coast on March 24, 2019 in the D-Link For Business Hcp (C4) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
6yo
24Mar19
7th
Sunshine Coast
D-Link For Business Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good(4) B N Stewart (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Emsie Is A Star
(9.7L)
6yo
12Mar19
3rd
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
1270m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] P Hamblin () - 1st:
Surprise Bullet
(3.6L)
5yo
14Jul18
5th
Sunshine Coast
The Queen's Cup
Gr3
3200m
Soft(6) M R Du Plessis (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Plot Twist
(10.6L)
5yo
30Jun18
5th
Sunshine Coast
S McMahon Elect. Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Heavy(8) Jake Bayliss (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Megablast
(6.6L)
5yo
16Jun18
7th
Ipswich
Channel 7 Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Soft(5) Jake Bayliss (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Tradesman
(5.1L)
5yo
27May18
4th
Sunshine Coast
Secure Access It Hcp (C4)
1600m
Heavy(10) Jake Bayliss (56) 25/1 - 1st:
The Overdraft
(4.1L)
5yo
19May18
14th
Doomben
Canadian Club (Bm75)
1350m
Good(4) Craig Williams (55) 100/1 - 1st:
No Annamossity
(10.8L)
5yo
21Nov17
1st
Moe
Strathayr (Bm58)
2081m
Good(3) John Robertson (62) 13/4 - 2nd:
Princess Anacheeva
(0.4L)
5yo
10Nov17
8th
Cranbourne
Complete Frames (Bm64)
2540m
Good(3) J Winks (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Almalita
(16.5L)
5yo
1Nov17
4th
Bendigo
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Good(3) S Baster (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Qewy
(7.4L)
5yo
14Oct17
3rd
Morphettville
Mjs Floor Coverings (Bm70)
1800m
Good(4) Liam Riordan (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Captain Duffy
(1.3L)
5yo
4Oct17
5th
Geelong
Iga Liquor (Bm64)
1755m
Good(3) D Moor (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Citrus Wish
(5.4L)
5yo
23Sep17
12th
Caulfield
Lojac Civil (Bm78)
1800m
Good(3) Ms N Beriman (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Anaheim
(6.5L)
5yo
3Sep17
2nd
Geelong
Iga Liquor (Bm64)
1726m
Soft(6) Liam Riordan (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Reticent
(1.5L)
5yo
23Aug17
6th
Sandown-Hillside
Win A Car At Highways (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) Brandon Stockdale (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Carraig Aonair
(5L)
5yo
12Aug17
6th
Flemington
Vrc Memb Graeme McMenamin Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Katelyn Mallyon (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Sovereign Nation
(8.3L)
4yo
31Jul17
3rd
Mildura
Iga Liquor (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) J Noonan (61) 11/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Reward
(0.7L)
4yo
18Feb17
9th
Flemington
Ascot Racecourse Trophy (Bm84)
2000m
Good(3) D Dunn (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Post D'France
(3.3L)
4yo
4Feb17
6th
Caulfield
Mal Seccull Hcp
2400m
Good(4) D Dunn (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Chance To Dance
(4.6L)
4yo
18Jan17
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70)
1800m
Good(3) D Dunn (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Playful Rosie
(1.7L)
4yo
7Jan17
1st
Caulfield
Ian Morrison (Bm70)
1700m
Good(3) Jake Bayliss (53) 9/2 - 2nd:
Royal Applause
(1.5L)
4yo
4Jan17
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm64)
1800m
Good(3) D Dunn (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Lola Lu
(0.3L)
4yo
26Dec16
1st
Geelong
Cyril Cooke Florist (Bm58)
1755m
Good(4) Ms J Beriman (59) 9/4 - 2nd:
Three Strykes
(2.5L)
4yo
5Dec16
5th
Terang
Sofitel Hotels/Resorts (Bm58)
1850m
Good(4) D Moor (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Your Divine Archie
(3.1L)
4yo
21Nov16
5th
Ballarat
Hygain (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Manny
(2.8L)
4yo
2Nov16
8th
Kyneton
Organs Coaches (Bm64)
1850m
Good(4) D Moor (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Plymouth Road
(5.4L)
4yo
20Oct16
10th
Pakenham Park
Racing.Com (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) B Melham (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Paige's Boy
(7.6L)
4yo
21Sep16
2nd
Sale
Pantac Protective Serv. (Bm64)
1738m
Good(4) D Oliver (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Battles End
(1L)
4yo
4Sep16
6th
Geelong
Iga Liquor At St Leonards-Bm64
1400m
Soft(5) B Melham (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Cobbmore
(2.2L)
3yo
25Apr16
7th
Flemington
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Good(3) S R King (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Cool Chap
(9.4L)
3yo
9Apr16
8th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Charlevoix
(9.8L)
3yo
26Mar16
10th
Caulfield
Noel Rundle Hcp
2000m
Good(3) Ryan Maloney (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Cool Chap
(5.9L)
3yo
16Mar16
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
Premier Signs (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Oliver (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Gold Fields
(5.8L)
3yo
2Mar16
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70
1600m
Good(3) B Melham (56) 12/1 - 1st:
He's Our Rokkii
(2.5L)
3yo
30Dec15
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
Polytrack (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) B Melham (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Tempered
(2.7L)
3yo
20Dec15
1st
Bendigo
Eascom Electrical Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (57) 8/11 - 2nd:
Tossilini
(0.8L)
3yo
7Dec15
2nd
Terang
Sofitel Melb On Collins Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Ryan Maloney (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Hvar
(0.1L)
3yo
15Nov15
8th
Geelong
Audi Q3 Plate
1400m
Good(4) S R King (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Battle Of Troy
(5.6L)
2yo
17May15
6th
Kilmore
Craigieburn Central Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(7) S R King (58) 11/2 - 1st:
El Greco
(9.3L)