Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Nats Enough
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Natural Time (Naturalism (NZ))
Foaled August 30, 2017
Career:
37 starts, 5 - 6 - 1 $110,145
Trainer:
W G Carroll, Wagga Wagga
Ownership:
I J Gorman, P G Green, A D Gorman & G J Mathieson
Nats Enough is a 6 year old gelding by Bullet Train out of the Naturalism mare, Natural Time.
Last start was 1st at Goulburn on June 3, 2024 in the GG Engineering (Bm58) over 1500 metres.
Race Record
6yo
3Jun24
1st
Goulburn
GG Engineering (Bm58)
1500m
Soft(7) Nick Heywood (59) 7/2 - 2nd:
Field The Moment
(1.8L)
6yo
25May24
7th
Wagga Riverside
Riverina Co-op Ladies Day Cup (Bm74)
1200m
Good(4) Ella Mc Guirk (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Kappy's Angel
(8L)
6yo
10May24
5th
Albury
Plus Fitness Thurgoona (Bm58)
1500m
Good(4) D R Beasley (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Keith
(2.5L)
6yo
3May24
4th
Wagga
000 Plumbing Services (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) A B Collett (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Teetotal
(3.2L)
6yo
13Apr24
2nd
Holbrook
The Holbrook & Woomargama Hotel's Holbrook Ladies Bracelet (Bm50)
1100m
Soft(5) Ella Mc Guirk (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Dustin Dhahran
(1.1L)
6yo
28Mar24
11th
Wagga
Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ella Mc Guirk (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Chasing A Quid
(6.4L)
6yo
23Oct23
6th
Wagga
Elders Wagga Wagga (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) B P Ward (61) 9/1 - 1st:
Dream Inherit
(4L)
6yo
14Oct23
6th
Wagga
Takajo Thoroughbreds & Racing (Bm74)
1300m
Good(4) J Mallyon (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Northernero
(2L)
6yo
1Oct23
7th
Cootamundra
Coota Producers (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Holly Durnan (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Add Milk
(7.4L)
6yo
16Sep23
5th
Wagga
Riverina Co-Op (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) B P Ward (62.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Supido Beauty
(2L)
5yo
15Jul23
2nd
Wagga
Picnics Race Day 30/9 (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(10) Nick Heywood (62) 6/4 - 1st:
Willybeafactor
(1L)
5yo
7Jul23
10th
Goulburn
Campbell Petroleum Distributors (Bm66)
1200m
Soft(6) B P Ward (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Spitfire
(5.4L)
5yo
13Jun23
1st
Wagga
Quickprint Wagga (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(10) B P Ward (60) 13/2 - 2nd:
Dupride Star
(2.8L)
5yo
22May23
2nd
Albury
Eba Hire (Bm58)
1175m
Soft(6) D R Beasley (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Swagger
(0.4L)
5yo
5May23
5th
Wagga
000 Plumbing Services (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(6) S Guymer (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Packer
(0.8L)
5yo
16Apr23
4th
Gundagai
Jim,tess&Jamie Irving Mem-Bm66
1180m
Heavy(10) S Guymer (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Smiler Marshall
(1.6L)
5yo
23Dec22
3rd
Wagga
Gallagher Insurance (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Billy Owen (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Jack's All Magic
(1.5L)
5yo
10Dec22
7th
Albury
Habitat Planning (Bm66)
1175m
Good(4) B P Ward (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Well In Sight
(3.3L)
5yo
26Nov22
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Wagga Rsl Club (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) B P Ward (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Lunar Shoes
(0.2L)
5yo
12Nov22
9th
Gundagai
Iron Jack (Bm58)
1180m
Good(3) B P Ward (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Wilful Spirit
(8.7L)
5yo
19Oct22
1st
Wagga
Wagga Plumbing Services Hcp-C2
1200m
Heavy(9) B P Ward (55) 20/1 - 2nd:
Mathrin
(2L)
4yo
17Jul22
7th
Narrandera
Elders Narrandera Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Damon Budler (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Unique Prince
(5.7L)
4yo
27Jun22
14th
Corowa
Federation Steel (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Nick Heywood (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Albert The Cat
(15.4L)
4yo
16Jun22
10th
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58)
1170m
Heavy(10) Teodore Nugent (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Otelo
(7.9L)
4yo
3Jun22
5th
Wagga
Lion Beer Australia Hcp (C2)
1200m
Heavy(10) J Penza (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Who But Roo
(4.7L)
4yo
23May22
2nd
Albury
Vale Paul Carroll (Bm58)
1182m
Soft(6) Billy Owen (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Keep It Down
(0.4L)
4yo
13May22
8th
Albury
Mws Wealth Professionals-Bm58
1175m
Heavy(10) Nick Heywood (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Atomic Selfie
(9.5L)
4yo
21Apr22
1st
Wagga Riverside
Barrier Trial
1015m
Soft(6) Nick Heywood () - 2nd:
Intuition
(0.5L)
4yo
10Apr22
5th
Wagga
Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-Bm58
1200m
Soft(7) Billy Owen (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Zarsnip
(2.2L)
4yo
12Nov21
4th
Gundagai
Tumblong Hills Hcp (C3)
1180m
Heavy(10) A Layt (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Tejori
(4.1L)
4yo
22Oct21
1st
Cootamundra
Cootamundra Ex - Services (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) Damon Budler (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Blessed Award
(1.3L)
4yo
2Oct21
1st
Wagga
Riverina Oils Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) Damon Budler (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Murkowski
(1L)
4yo
18Sep21
4th
Wagga
Tradies Day 29th October Mdn
1200m
Soft(5) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 16/1 - 1st:
All Formidable
(3.5L)
4yo
3Sep21
2nd
Albury
Southern Asset Services Mdn
1175m
Soft(7) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Hardware Lane
(6.3L)
4yo
14Aug21
5th
Narrandera
Narrandera Ex-Servicemans Mdn
1000m
Soft(5) Nick Heywood (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Momma Smash
(4.5L)
3yo
9Mar21
13th
Wagga
Wagga Gold Cup Carnival Mdn
1600m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Port Douglas
(7.9L)
3yo
26Feb21
11th
Albury
Dlg Aluminium & Glazing Mdn
1175m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Miss Venezuela
(10.6L)
3yo
11Feb21
10th
Wagga
Dj Jesabel Live @ Mtc 20/2 Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Josh Richards (58.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Sunshine Moshe
(4.9L)
3yo
27Aug20
10th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Heavy(8) Molly Bourke () - 1st:
Sky Call
(10.9L)